CN
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
ADTEK specializes in the development and production of SC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter of high precision ceramic inserts and advanced grinding technology and equipment.
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC
Product Features
Application Environment
Product specification
Download

SC-ST/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125um 2.0mm PVC


1,Adopt high precision ceramic insert core with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss, and avoid the decline of transmission performance and damage of optical transceiver devices.

2,Adopts advanced grinding technology and equipment to ensure that the optical fiber surface has no scratches and defects, optical fiber center grinding offset, optical fiber depression and ceramic end surface curvature radius and other technical parameters are in line with the specified standards;

3,All components have been optically tested and are in line with RoHS standards;

4,Comply with ANSI/TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, optical fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environment such as humidity, extreme temperature, plug and pull force and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration;

5,Small insertion loss, large return loss, good interchange performance, excellent performance of repeated insertion and extraction, easy to use;

6,Operating Temperature (-40℃~+75℃), Storage Temperature (-40℃~+85℃).


marketing@adtek-fiber.com
sales11.adtek