CN

Product

Optical Fiber

  • Optical Transceiver

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • MPO/MTP® Patch Cord

  • VSFF Patch Cord

  • AOC/DAC Cable

  • Outdoor Cable

    Optical Transceiver

    MDC interface 100G SR4 optical module adopts QSFP package and supports MDC connector cables.

    See details

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Applications for data centers, high density fiber-optic connection management systems, LAN workspaces, preterminal bridge connections between networks and broadband and workstations.

    See details

    MPO/MTP® Patch Cord

    Application of parallel optical link between PC card and chassis panel, link between O/E modules, optical switch frame link, gigabit Ethernet, cable TV, video, active equipment or transceiver interface, building cabling, telecommunication network.

    See details

    VSFF Patch Cord

    The CS/SN patch cord application scenario in VSFF uses MPO fiber patch cords to connect high-density distribution boxes and pre-terminated module boxes in the backbone line to achieve high-density cabling, and CS to LC fiber patch cords to connect.

    See details

    AOC/DAC Cable

    AOC jumpers are mainly used in ICT networks for connections between switches, servers and routers, data center networks, storage area networks, high performance computing, telecommunications and wireless infrastructure, medical diagnostics and networks.

    See details

    Outdoor Cable

    ADTEK outdoor waterproof patch cords are suitable for common outdoor environments and are commonly used for waterproof docking of equipment ports on top of towers and communication base stations.

    See details
Solution
Solution
Solution
Solution
News
Latest news
News
Latest news
BRAND INTRODUCTION
ADTEK Group was founded in 2007. Headquartered in Shenzhen, ADTEK Group has 54,000 square meters of workshop and more than 700 employees. It is a national high-tech enterprise integrating research and development, production, operation and service. As a leading OEM manufacturer and exporter of optical fiber communication components, ADTEK has more than 13 years of export experience and has expanded its business to more than 70 countries and regions.The company focuses on providing optical fiber and copper cable connection products to global customers, and provides one-stop optical fiber cabling system and network cable integrated cabling solutions for domestic and foreign operators, telecom main equipment providers and system integrators.
 
America
 
Brazil
 
Germany
 
South Africa
 
China
 
Malaysia
 
Australia
15
yr
Export Experience
54000
Production Area
700
+
Employees
70
+
Countries
marketing@adtek-fiber.com
ADTEK Marketing