CN

Product

Optical Fiber

  • Optical Transceiver

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Adapter

  • MPO/MTP® Patch Cord

  • VSFF Patch Cord

  • Outdoor Patch Cord

  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    Optical Transceiver

    MDC interface 100G SR4 optical module adopts QSFP package and supports MDC connector cables.

    See details

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Adapter

    Applications for data centers, high density fiber-optic connection management systems, LAN workspaces, preterminal bridge connections between networks and broadband and workstations.

    See details

    MPO/MTP® Patch Cord

    Application of parallel optical link between PC card and chassis panel, link between O/E modules, optical switch frame link, gigabit Ethernet, cable TV, video, active equipment or transceiver interface, building cabling, telecommunication network.

    See details

    VSFF Patch Cord

    The CS/SN patch cord application scenario in VSFF uses MPO fiber patch cords to connect high-density distribution boxes and pre-terminated module boxes in the backbone line to achieve high-density cabling, and CS to LC fiber patch cords to connect.

    See details

    Outdoor Patch Cord

    ADTEK outdoor waterproof patch cords are suitable for common outdoor environments and are commonly used for waterproof docking of equipment ports on top of towers and communication base stations.

    See details

    Fiber Optic Patch Panel

    Optical fiber distribution frame is also called optical fiber terminal box, is used in optical fiber communication network of optical cable, optical fiber for the final connection, protection, connection and management of wiring equipment

    See details
Industry Applications
Industry Applications
Industry Applications
Industry Applications
News
Latest news
News
Latest news
BRAND INTRODUCTION
Established in 2007, Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. is a national high-tech enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales. As a leading optical connectivity equipment provider, ADTEK has more than 15 years of design and manufacturing experience and has expanded its business to more than 70 countries and regions. The company focuses on providing optical connectivity products for global customers, providing customized fiber optic connectivity products for domestic and international carriers, cloud service providers, main equipment vendors, and system integrators. Our main products include passive optical components, fiber management system, WDM, ODN intelligent devices and a series of other products. The company has passed the ISO9001:2015 quality system certification, ISO14001:2015 environmental management system certification and ISO45001:2018 occupational health and safety management system certification. The company takes "quality is life" as the tenet, and the products have passed CE, RoHS, UL/ETL, CPR and other certifications to ensure the reliability and stability of each product and provide excellent service for our customers.
 
America
 
Brazil
 
Germany
 
South Africa
 
China
 
Malaysia
 
Australia
15
yr
Export Experience
54000
Production Area
1000
+
Employees
70
+
Countries
marketing@adtek-fiber.com
ADTEK Marketing